Program

THURSDAY
16 September

9.30-10.30 Breakfast session
Satelliet private breakfast interviews session with designers Job and Sven from LabofLabels
More info

10.00-16.00 Meet & Greet
Meet the Designer
Marike Andeweg and Lian van Wanrooy at Mosa Design Studio Amsterdam
More info

10.00-12.00 Press event
OCCO
Sarphatikade 14
More info
rsvp

11.00-11.30 Meet & Greet
The Shop of Beautiful Things
Davide Bernabei
More info

10.00-17.00 Archive sale
Rive Roshan Studio
Golnar Roshan, Ruben de la Rive Box
Th. K. van Lohuizenlaan 202
More info

11.00-12.00 Workshop
Bang & Olufsen. Geluid & interieur. Demonstratie Beosound shape Stuart Amsterdam Interior Hub
More info

rsvp

12.00-17.00 Meet the designer
Kasia Zaręba at Salamon Art & Design
More info

13.00-18.00 Open discussions
Hind Rabii Lighting Studio at The Shop of Beautiful Things
More info

13.00-18.00 Open discussions
Marinomaza Design and Architecture
Andrés Mariño Maza at The Shop of Beautiful Things
More info

14.00-15.00 GLUE TV
Daan Borrel in conversation with Janneke Leenaar and Liselotte Flu from Interface, Arjen Lubbes and Lex Pott from BANNE, Titus Darley and Stefan Scholte from Gelderland
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

15.00-16.00 GLUE TV
Marsha Simon in conversation with Rob Cornelissen
from Design Post Amsterdam, Erwin Schuster en Tymon Hogenelst en Jesse van der Ploeg van Studio Wild Contact Amsterdam and Pirjo Kiefer from Vitra
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

15.00-17.00 Press event (invite only)
The interior collective
info@theinteriorcollective.nl

15.30-16.30 Design Talk
Designing with Climate in Mind Interface X Banne
Simone Post at Hotel Arena
www.interface.com
rsvp

15.00-17.00 Presentation
How can We Solve for Circular Offices with ECOR 
Eric Logtens, Han Proost, Y. Brekelmans, Kees Conijn, Ronald de Man, Carsten Lippert at König + Neurath
Beethovenstraat 530
More info
rsvp

16.00-17.00 GLUE TV
Daan Borrel in conversation with
GLUE founders Janine, Guus en David and the Creative citizens of honor, Geke Lensink, Maria Blaisse, Egbert Franssen and Lyongo Juliana
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

16.00-16.30 Presentation
“Making of Stardust”
Presentation by Marc de Groot
Blokmakerstraat 22
More info

16.00-16.30 Product launch
Hollands Licht
Rob Cornelissen in conversation with Dick Spierenburg and Joost Vogelaar
Cruquiusweg 111L (Designpost)
More info
rsvp

16.00-16.30 Lecture
The Sound of Light
Sheryl Leysner at DMD architecture
More info

16.00-17.00 Lecture
Lecture biophilic design Extremis
Dirk Wynants
at Burik & Burik Brand Box
Cruquiusweg 109 K
More info

rsvp

16.00-17.00 Zuiver Industry live talks
Join our daily talks with experts from the industry on their personal journey towards creating a less wasteful future.
Machteld Rijnten, founder The Substitute
More info

16.00-18.00 Lecture & Workshop
The importance of place in a virtualized world
Hans Reineke
at Hollandse Nieuwe
More info

rsvp

17.00-18.00 GLUE TV
Marsha Simon in conversation with Mireille Geisen
from i-did, Eliyah van Dandel from Intercodam, Broeinest, Robert Bronwasser, Hans Lensvelt and Joep van Lieshout from Lensvelt
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

17.00-17.30 Meet & Greet
The Shop of Beautiful Things
Davide Bernabei
More info

17.00-18.00 Exhibition opening
Design Dilemma – Talk with curator and participating designers
Femke van Gemert, Vadim Kibardin, Anton Brunberg, Teun Zwets at Mia Karlova Galerie
More info
rsvp

17.00-18.00 Club Office Session followed with dinner (invites only)
Vitra
Pirjo Kiefer at De School
More info

17.00-18.00 Design talk / Debate
(De) sign of the times
Carole Baijings, Sebastian Wrong, Job Wouters, Rop van Mierlo and Edward van Vliet at Friday next Studio
More info
rsvp

17.00-18.30 Lecture and Drinks
Finsa x Glue – round table co-developed construction at Broeinest Adam, Aambeeldstraat 10
More info

17.00-19.00 OCCO Happy Hour
Come join us for a fun Happy Hour! Let’s enjoy a drink and connect at OCCO’s brand new showroom!
Sarphatikade 14
More info

17.00-20.00 Launch of new design label Buro Berger
New New New
Lex Pott, Nynke Tynagel at Groen+Akker
hello@groenenakker.nl  www.groenenakker.nl 

17.00-21.00 Grand opening (invites only)
STUART Amsterdam Interior Hub
More info

17.00-20.00 Borrel (invite only)
DMD architecture
More info

17.30-22.00 Launch party (invite only)
The interior collective
info@theinteriorcollective.nl

18.00-21.00 Exhibition opening
Mia Karlova Galerie
info@miakarlova.com

20.00-22.00 Expert talk
The City is Ours?
Maria Blaisse, Lyongo Juliana, Mina Abouzahra, Guillaume Philibert and Amanda Pinatih at Pakhuis de Zwijger
More info
rsvp

FRIDAY
17 September

9.30-10.30 Breakfast session
Satelliet private breakfast interviews session with designers Job and Sven from LabofLabels
More info

10.00-13.00 Private tour
Rive Roshan private tour of the canal house immersive artwork
Golnar Roshan, Ruben de la Rive Box
at Millten
Herengracht 180
More info
rsvp

10.00-18.00 Live painting by Toshy
Cosentino x Toshy
See the artist Toshy work his magic live at Cosentino City Amsterdam
More info
rsvp

11.00-11.30 Meet & Greet
The Shop of Beautiful Things
Davide Bernabei
More info

11.00-12.00 Workshop
Little Greene. Kleur & Interieur
Stuart Amsterdam Interior Hub
More info

rsvp

11.00-17.00 Open discussions
Marinomaza Design and Architecture
Andrés Mariño Maza at The Shop of Beautiful Things
More info

11.00-17.00 Open discussions
Growing Textiles and Textility
Mieke Lucia at The Shop of Beautiful Things
More info

12.00-13.00 Lecture
Lecture biophilic design Extremis
Dirk Wynants at Burik & Burik Brand Box
Cruquiusweg 109 K
More info
rsvp

12.30-13.00 Presentation
Emergence of form and movement 
Maria Blaisse
More info

14.00-15.00 GLUE TV
Jeroen Junte in conversation with Fransje Gimbrere and Caroline van Velden from
Zuiver, Han Proost from König + Neurath and Ruud van Oosterhout
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

15.00-16.00 GLUE TV
Jeroen Junte in conversation with Marcel Vermeulen from Kvadrat, Stephan van der Horst
from Flexform Amsterdam, Morena Egger en Margitte Verwoerdt from Contempera and Dirk Wynants from Burik&Burik
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

15.00-22.00 Showroom opening party
“Unlock the Future”
OCCO
co-founders Paul and Ander will welcome you at 3pm and special guest Casper Schwarz will introduce the concept behind the interior design.
More info
rsvp

15.00-15.30 Presentation
Emergence of form and movement 
Maria Blaisse
More info

15.00-16.00 Lecture
Flyways op station Noord
Harmen Liemburg and José Maase at Mosa Design Studio Amsterdam
More info
rsvp

16.00-16.30 Lecture
From Bronze to Bits
Frank Tjepkema at DMD architecture
Limited Editions in the age of NFT’s and blockchain
More info

16.00-17.00 Lecture
Unlock the future of work environments – The Habitoor
Casper Schwarz at OCCO
Sarphatikade 14
More info
rsvp

16.00-17.00 GLUE TV
Tracy Metz in conversation with Willem-Jan and Basten Leijh from 4seasonsspa, Anke en Jan Jacob from Bernotat&co, Christan Brouwers and Sven Schimmer
from Satelliet, Petra Janssen from Social Label, Esther Blaffert and Edward van Vliet from Friday next studio
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

16.00-16.30 Presentation
“Glass-works” Matter
Presentation by Jurgen Bey
Blokmakerstraat 22
More info

16.00-17.00 Zuiver Industry live talks
Join our daily talks with experts from the industry on their personal journey towards creating a less wasteful future.
Evelien Reich, editor-in-chief ELLE Decoration
More info

16.00-17.00 Borrel
Drinks & Bites at Mosa Design Studio Amsterdam
More info

16.30-18.00 Designer Drinks
Mart Visser, The Table, Buzzispace, Feline and Dutch Wall Textile company
https://glue.amsterdam/glue-hub/mart-visser/
rsvp

17.00-18.00 GLUE TV
Tracy Metz in conversation with Amanda Pinatih and Ingeborg de Roode from Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Christien Meindersma en Lisa Harding from DDW and Academy Artemis
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

16.00-17.00 Walking drinks
Studio Petra Vonk
Drinks in glasses from the GLASS-works Matter collection van Jurgen Bey
Blokmakerstraat 22
More info

16.00-18.00 Lecture and Drinks
Broeinest x Glue – Small Talk Friday at Broeinest Adam, Aambeeldstraat 10.
More info

17.00-17.30 Meet & Greet
The Shop of Beautiful Things
Davide Bernabei
More info

17.00-23.00 Cocktails, wine and music (invite only)
The Shop of Beautiful Things
Sponsored by Shakacan and Focacceria, music by Alex Sharp
More info

17.00-19.00 Lecture & Workshop
The importance of place in a virtualized world
Hans Reineke
at Hollandse Nieuwe
More info

rsvp

17.00-19.00 Opening cocktail
Studio Jesse Visser
Westerdoksdijk 213
More info

17.00-20.00 Borrel (invite only)
DMD architecture
More info

17.00-20.00 Opening night
BORREL & BROWSE
Niek Schoenmakers
Fannius Scholtenstraat 77 H
More info
rsvp

18.00-22.00 Opening Reception
_Never Fully __Seen_
Basse Stiitgen
iso amsterdam
More info

18.00-18.30 TANK Talk
Future-proof aspirational talk by Pernille Kok-Jensen at TANK
Rembrandtplein 17 
www.TANK.nl
rsvp

18.00-21.00 Wine bar
Equilibre heritage
svkv@equilibre-heritage.com

18.30-19.00 Lecture
Design college by Edward van Vliet 
Friday next Studio
More info
rsvp

20.00-20.30 Performance
_Never Fully __Seen_
Jasmine Karimova
iso amsterdam
More info

SATURDAY
18 September

11.00-11.30 Meet & Greet
The Shop of Beautiful Things
Davide Bernabei
More info

11.00-12.00 Open discussions
Marinomaza Design and Architecture
Andrés Mariño Maza at The Shop of Beautiful Things
More info

11.00-13.00 Touch & Brunch
Material experience at Broeinest Adam, Aambeeldstraat 10
More info

11.00-17.00 Open discussions
Eigengijs Design
Gijs Kuijpers at The Shop of Beautiful Things
More info

11.00-17.00 Open discussions
ByNoriko interior design
Noriko Marike at The Shop of Beautiful Things
More info

12.00-14.00 Workshop
Niek Schoenmakers
ART ADVICE: personalised art & design shopping

Fannius Scholtenstraat 77 H
More info

rsvp

12.00-15.00 Brunch
OCCO
Sarphatikade 14
More info
rsvp

12.30-13.00 Presentation
Emergence of form and movement 
Maria Blaisse
More info

13.00-20.00 Meet & Greet
Contempera
Meet the artists: Alicja Strzyzynska, Damia Díaz, Alisa Lim A Po.
(Drinks & Bites 17-20 uur)
rsvp

13.30-14.00 Lecture & Workshop
Lecture Interior Trends from 2022 and further
Workshop Moodboards & Flatlay Photography
Christel Benning
at Mosa Design Studio Amsterdam
More info

rsvp

14.00-15.00 GLUE TV
Viveka van der Vliet in conversation with Michel Troost en Michiel Hofman
from Kasstoor, Mina Abouzahra, Cosentino and Bas Kosters
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

14.00-14:30 Talk
Critical making & sustainable shaking
Ineke Hans at Circuform
Contactweg 47
More info
rsvp

14.00-14.30 Product launch
Hollands Licht
Presentation by Kees Marcelis “Houd het licht (en) eenvoudig”
Cruquiusweg 111L (Designpost)
More info
rsvp

14.00-14:45  Catwalk show
Athenaeum Boekhandel & Nieuwscentrum
Catwalk show with fantastic traditional costumes from various Dutch regions, based on the book Laatste Mode by Pim Smits. Focus will be on the fabrics and techniques used to make the garments. Models will wear female, male and children’s costumes.
Spui 14-16
More info

15.00-16.00 GLUE TV
Viveka van der Vliet in conversation with Tommy Kleerkoper and Sanne Schenk
from Tank, Okke and Xander Albers from Studio HENK, Stefano Fadda from First Impressions, Bertel Grote and Jeroom Jansen from Grand Johnson and Jesse Visser for Brothers&sons
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

15.00-15.30 Presentation
Emergence of form and movement 
Maria Blaisse
More info

15.00-15.30 Guided Tour
_Never Fully Seen _
Basse Stittgen
at iso amsterdam
More info

15.30-16:15  Catwalk show
Athenaeum Boekhandel & Nieuwscentrum
Catwalk show with fantastic traditional costumes from various Dutch regions, based on the book Laatste Mode by Pim Smits. Focus will be on the fabrics and techniques used to make the garments. Models will wear female, male and children’s costumes.
Spui 14-16
More info

15.30-16.15 Design Talk
Better designs for work, life and planet
Interface X Banne
Lex Pott at Hotel Arena
www.banne.com
More info
rsvp

16.00-17.00 GLUE TV
Gabrielle Kennedy in conversation with Leon Waltmans and Robert Bronwasser
from Cascando, Salome Silva from Floor studio, Niek Schoenmakers, Koen Colvoort from Concept gallery and Golnar Roshan from Rive Roshan
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

16.00-16.30 Presentation
“Plectere re-play”
Presentation by Petra Vonk 
Blokmakerstraat 22
More info

16.00-17.00 Zuiver Industry live talks
Join our daily talks with experts from the industry on their personal journey towards creating a less wasteful future.
William Chizhovsky, founder and CEO The Good Plastic Company
More info

16.00-17.00 Lecture
Where did all the love go?
Isabel Quiroga at DMD architecture
Person and Object relationships are in a crisis. What designers can do to make love flourish once more
More info

16.45-18.00 Drinks
Intercodam
Amstel 135
More info

16.00-17:00 Happy Hour & Talk
Kitty de Groot & Edith Winkler at OCCO
How to stimulate creativity & innovation in the workplace?
Sarphatikade 14
More info
rsvp

17.00-18.00 GLUE TV
Gabrielle Kennedy in conversation with Maria Karlova and Femke van Gemert from Mia Karlova Gallery, Oxana Malevanik, Paul Veetousme and Casper Schwartz
from OCCO, Elza Berzina, Anne Pieterse, Gijs Schalkx and Jueun Seo from Artez
www.glue.amsterdam/gluetv

17.00-17.30 Meet & Greet
The Shop of Beautiful Things
Davide Bernabei
More info

17.00-18.00 Book signing Erik Kessels + Cocktail
Lensvelt Gallery
More info
rsvp

17.00-23.00 Cocktails, wine and music (invite only)
The Shop of Beautiful Things
Sponsored by Shakacan and Focacceria, music by Alex Sharp
More info

SUNDAY
19 September

11.00-11.30 Meet & Greet
The Shop of Beautiful Things
Davide Bernabei
More info

11.00-13.00 Touch & Brunch
Material experience at Broeinest Adam, Aambeeldstraat 10
More info

11.00-17.00 Open discussions
Eric Don at The Shop of Beautiful Things
More info

11.00-16.00 Walk in
Frank Tjep, Ruwe Bolster, Isabel Quiroga, Maartje Faber, Dick Mulder at DMD Amsterdam
Prinsengracht 1111hs
More info

12.00-17.00 Open discussions
A self-portrait through a Moluccan generation by MA ISE
Rivelino Sellier at The Shop of Beautiful Things
More info

12.00-14.00 coffee and pastries with Rive Roshan
Golnar Roshan, Ruben de la Rive Box
Th. K. van Lohuizenlaan 202
More info
rsvp

12.30-13.00 Presentation
Emergence of form and movement 
Maria Blaisse
More info

13.00-14.00 Presentation
REDISCOVERED ARTIST MART DE HOUWER:  a tribute to the line
Niek Schoenmakers
Fannius Scholtenstraat 77 H
More info
rsvp

13.30-14.00 Lecture & Workshop
Lecture Interior Trends from 2022 and further
Workshop Moodboards & Flatlay Photography
Christel Benning
at Mosa Design Studio Amsterdam
More info

rsvp

13.00-18.00 Talk to experienced designers
Wild at Heart
With a.o. ByBorre, Gert Franke, Dorota Gazy, Stang Gubbels, Max Kisman, Basten Leijh, De Ronners, Rive Roshan and Thomas Widdershoven at ADAM toren
Admission: 11.73 euros (including 2 refreshments and administration fee)
More info

rsvp

15.00-15.30 Presentation
Emergence of form and movement 
Maria Blaisse
More info

15.00-16.00 Botanical storytelling
All beginnings are small 
Maarten Bodegraven at Studio Sybrandy
The Secret garden of Studio Sybrandy – Wg plein 10 
More info
rsvp

16.45-18:00 Drinks
Intercodam
Amstel 135
More info

17.00-17.30 Meet & Greet
The Shop of Beautiful Things
Davide Bernabei
More info