GLUE 2021 EDITION

This year’s event is over but you can still experience it through pictures, slide and enjoy!

You can also follow us on instagram to keep updated. 

All pictures by Ilco Kemmere.

AFTERMOVIE

Video by Alex Ivanov

GLUE TV
The city is ours? - GLUE x Pakhuis de Zwijger

Video by Bas de Groot

To watch all interviews click here

FOUNDERS 2021

FOUNDING PARTNERS

 

Design Post Amsterdam

Gelderland

Interface

Kasstoor

Kvadrat

OCCO

RVO Design

Stedelijk Museum

Zuiver

EDUCATIONAL PARTNERS

 

Academie Artemis

Artez – University of the Arts

Denimcity AMS

Nova College

CULTURAL PARTNERS

 

Stedelijk Museum

GLUE TV PARTNERS

 

A’DAM&Co.

SALTO

Bas de Groot

PARTICIPANTS 2021

4SeasonsSpa

Aad Bos

Aad Kruiswijk

Adam&Co.

Aectual

Anna van Dorsten

Anne Pieterse – ArtEZ graduate

Arco

Arp Design

Arper

Athenaeum Boekhandel & Nieuwscentrum

Banne

Basten Leijh

Beeldend Gesproken

Bernotat&Co

Blok by Carina

Bolon

Broeinest

Brothers and Sons

BRYCK

BuzziSpace

Cantor

Casala

Cascando

Ceramiche Refin

Charles & More

Circuform

Claessens Erdmann architects & designers

Cocoon House

Concept Gallery

Conservatorium Hotel

Contact Amsterdam

Contempera

Cosentino

De Ploeg

DMD Amsterdam

Dutch Walltextile Company

Dutchglobe

Elza Berzina – ArtEZ graduate

Equilibre Heritage

Ernst Koning

Evelijn Ferwerda

Extremis

Féline

Femke van Gemert

Fernus & Friends

FEST 

Fields

Finsa

First Impression

Flexform Amsterdam

Floor Studio NDSM

FLOS

FLOS: Formafantasma

Frank Tjepkema

Frederike Top

Friday Next Studio

Fritz Hansen

Frozen Fountain

Geke Lensink

Gijs Schalkx – ArtEZ graduate

Grand Johnson

Groen + Akker

Hala Yousif

Hanneke de Leeuw

Het Parcours

Hollands Licht

Hollandse Nieuwe

Hotel Arena Amsterdam

Hub Bongers

Huq Rugs

i did Utrecht

Intercodam

Isabel Quiroga

ISO Amsterdam

IVC

Jan Willem Kaldenbach

Jesse Visser

Jonas Ihreborn

Jueun Seo – ArtEZ graduate

Kitty de Groot

König + Neurath

Lambert Kamps

Lara Klingenberg – ArtEZ graduate

Lensvelt

Lizan Freijsen

Maaike Gottschal

Maarten Olden

Maartje Faber – ArtEZ graduate

Mae Engelgeer

Marc de Groot

Margaret van Bekkum

Maria Blaisse

Mart Visser

MENU

Merin Kooijman

Mia Karlova Gallery

Millten (Rive Roshan at Millten)

Mina Abouzahra

Montis

Mosa

Mud in May

MUTE

Nel

 

Niek Schoenmakers

NORR11

orange or red

OTH Architecten

Oxana Malevanik

Pakhuis de Zwijger +

Peter van de Water

Petra Vonk

Pilat&Pilat

RADII

Rive Roshan

Robert Bronwasser

Roland Smit

Ruwe Bolster

Salamon Art & Design

Sandra Rozendaal

Sarah Anne Rootert

Satelliet

Simone Post

Social Label

STUART

Studio HENK

Studio Jeroen van Zwetselaar

Studio Sybrandy

Sven Schimmer

TANK

The interior collective

The Shop Of Beautiful Things

The Table

Thomas Eurlings

Thomstudio

Tom Postma Design

Tonone

True Rabbit (+)

Vepa

Vicky-Lynn Geerdink – ArtEZ graduate

Vitra

Von Winckelmann

Vyva Fabrics

W-Architectuurstudio

Wiesner-Hager

Wild at Heart

Wisse Trooster

WOTH Magazine

XAL